Contact Us

Association Committee Heads

NOTE: 2021 Committee Selections are now open.  Please apply to serve on one of our committees by CLICKING HERE.

Affiliate Advisory Group

Committee Chair: Tonya Fillmore

  • Recruitment
  • Affiliate Appreciation Day

Banquet

Committee Chair: Position Open

  • Coordinate Annual Banquet Event and Activities
  • Identify Aware Recipients
  • Order, create and present appropriate awards

Budget & Audit

Committee Chair: Donna Sherbondy

  • Coordinate Annual Budget and Review with the Board of Directors
  • Record and report budgetary decisions

Bylaws, Policies & Procedures

Committee Chair: Donna Sherbondy

  • Coordinate annual review
  • Update documents with necessary changes

Communications and Technology Advisory Group

Committee Chair: Dallas Tschida

  • Coordinate Association Communications
  • Coordinate and approve all media and advertising
  • Coordinate social media posts and public promotions

Community Investment #1

Committee Chair: Position Open

  • Requirements will vary depending on the activities chosen

Community Investment #2

Committee Chair: Position Open

  • Requirements will vary depending on the activities chosen

Community Involvement #1

Committee Chair: Position Open

  • Requirements will vary depending on the activities chosen

Community Involvement #2

Committee Chair: Position Open

  • Requirements will vary depending on the activities chosen

Convention

Committee Chairs: John Faw & Rod Panike

Education Advisory Group

Committee Chair: Dan Coleman
School Director: Dallas Tschida

  • Plan, coordinate, and schedule Continuing Education for the Association

General Membership Luncheon

Committee Chair: Malia Bumgarner

  • Coordinate general membership luncheons
  • Identify, coordinate and schedule guest speakers

    Honor Society

    Committee Chair: Position Open

    • Select recipients for annual Honors recognition

    Membership

    Committee Chair: Position Open

    • Recruit New Members

    Membership Appreciation BBQ

    Committee Chair: John Faw

    • Coordinate annual membership BBQ and event activities
    • Invite appropriate guests from both Idaho and Oregon leadership
    • Work with the Board of Directors to plan the annual membership meeting to be held during the BBQ.

    New Member Orientation

    Committee Chair: Donna Sherbondy

    • Schedule and coordinate New Member Orientation Training
    • Schedule and coordinate New Member Code of Ethics Training
    • Provide training in the absence of the Association Executive

    REALTOR® of the Year

    Committee Advisor: Dallas Tschida

    • Solicit and receive REALTOR® of the Year nominations
    • Coordinate the REALTOR® of the Year committee meeting of the last three recipients of the ROTY award to review and select the upcoming REALTOR® of the Year

    REALTOR® Political Action Committee (RPAC) – Idaho

    Committee Chair: Dan Coleman

    • Vote – (position open)
      • Endorse Local Candidate
    • Act – (position open)
      • Calls to Action
      • Host Town Hall
    • Invest – (position open)
      • Support Local Candidate
    • REALTOR® Political Action Committee (RPAC) – Oregon

      Committee Chair: Position Open

      • Vote – (position open)
        • Endorse Local Candidate
      • Act – (position open)
        • Calls to Action
        • Host Town Hall
      • Invest – (position open)
        • Support Local Candidate

      Scholarship

      Committee Chair: Otilia Rose
      Committee Advisor: Dallas Tschida

      • Solicit, receive and review scholarship applications
      • Determine scholarship award amounts
      • Select scholarship recipients
      • Coordinate presentations

    Board of Directors

    Board of Directors

    Malia Bumgarner
    President | (208) 859-5036

    Rod Panike
    Immediate Past President |
    (208) 550-1414

    Dan Coleman
    President Elect |
    (541) 212-1984

    Alicia Cavazos
    Secretary |
    (208) 901-0467

    Donna Sherbondy
    Treasurer |
    (208) 739-3122

    TBD
    Malheur County Director |
    TBD

    Otilia Rose
    Payette County Director | (208) 633-6130

    Amy Gluch
    Washington County Director |
    (208) 871-0156

    John Faw
    Oregon State Director |
    (208) 739-2925

    Rod Panike
    Idaho State Director |
    (208) 550-1414

    Tonya Fillmore
    Affiliate Member Director |
    (208) 452-7500

    Dallas Tschida
    Executive Officer |
    (208) 207-5767

    Not Sure Who To Contact?

    Send your question or comment by filling out the form below.

    Business Office

    804 NW 24th Street, Suite B
    Fruitland, Idaho 83619

    (208) 207-5767

    info@fraor.org